Pelargonium triste L’Hérit.

Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 44: p. 7 (1910)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tristis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tristis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41465

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium triste L.
  2. Pelargonium flavum L. Ait.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium triste L’Hérit.
Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 44: p. 7 (1910)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gtsgdacqbp11hqg8arfl20hhk4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-20
SESSION time in: 11:36:14
SESSION unix time in : 1566293774
SESSION unix time out: 1566294374
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566293774
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6