Pelargonium hirtum Jacq.

Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 44: p. 14 (1910)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirtus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41467


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum hirtum (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium hirtum Burm.f.
  3. Geranium tenuifolium (L’Hérit.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium hirtum Jacq.
Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 44: p. 14 (1910)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ip5d7a697ppo3dr5m84ut4fem1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:26:04
SESSION unix time in : 1568579164
SESSION unix time out: 1568579764
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568579164
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83