Pelargonium sanguineum J.C.Wendl.

Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 44: p. 16 (1910)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41469

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum confusum (DC.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium sanguineum J.C.Wendl.
Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 44: p. 16 (1910)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9eqn138tvcvqb81hrmuot4oj20
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 21:56:20
SESSION unix time in : 1566676580
SESSION unix time out: 1566677180
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566676580
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166