Harungana madagascariensis Lam. ex Poiret [as Haronga madagascariensis (Lam. ex Poiret) Choisy]
cited name:
Haronga madagascariensis (Lam. ex Poiret) Choisy

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Hypéricacées, vol. 135: Hypericacées, p. 11 (1951) [M.J. Vesque]

drawing: M.J. Vesque
engraving:

family: Guttiferae
subfamily: Hypericoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: madagascariensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: madagascariensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=43015


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Haronga madagascariensis (Lam. ex Poiret) Choisy
  2. Haronga paniculata Lodd. ex Steudel
  3. Haronga paniculata Engl.
  4. Haronga paniculata Engler ex De Wild.
  5. Haronga pubescens Steudel
  6. Harungana paniculata Pers.
  7. Harungana robynsii Spirlet
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Harungana madagascariensis Lam. ex Poiret [as Haronga madagascariensis (Lam. ex Poiret) Choisy]
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Hypéricacées, vol. 135: Hypericacées, p. 11 (1951) [M.J. Vesque]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0hfgu8kob9rdbsnb4vm0tatmo1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 06:14:57
SESSION unix time in : 1568952897
SESSION unix time out: 1568953497
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568952897
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83