Ribes oxyacanthoides L.
cited name:
Ribes oxyacanthoides L.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6853-6912, vol. 112 [ser. 3, vol. 42]: t. 6892 (1886) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oxyacanthoides
epithet recognized: oxyacanthoides

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4390


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ribes oxyacanthoides L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes oxyacanthoides L.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6853-6912, vol. 112 [ser. 3, vol. 42]: t. 6892 (1886) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4sh414mcc1eh8904knf5f3c1g3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 10:03:37
SESSION unix time in : 1573722217
SESSION unix time out: 1573722817
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573722217
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123