Astrophytum asterias (Zucc.) Lemaire [as Echinocactus asterias Zucc.]
cited name:
Echinocactus asterias Zucc.

J.G. Zuccarini, Plantarum novarum vel minus cognitarum, fasicle 5, t. 3 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: asterias
epithet recognized: asterias

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=43986


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Astrophytum asterias Fric
  2. Astrophytum asterias Fric
  3. Astrophytum asterias Fric
  4. Astrophytum asterias Y.Itô
  5. Astrophytum asterias Y.Itô
  6. Astrophytum asterias Fric
  7. Astrophytum asterias Fric
  8. Echinocactus asterias Zucc.
  9. Echinocactus asterias H.Moeller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astrophytum asterias (Zucc.) Lemaire [as Echinocactus asterias Zucc.]
J.G. Zuccarini, Plantarum novarum vel minus cognitarum, fasicle 5, t. 3 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u3irdjd7djni70qmqn4lpo0hn0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 19:02:23
SESSION unix time in : 1574013743
SESSION unix time out: 1574014343
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574013743
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199