Hyperacanthus poivrei (Drake) Rakotonas. & A.P.Davis [as Genipa poivrei Drake]
cited name:
Genipa poivrei Drake

A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 4: t. 442 D (1890) [A.R. d’Apreval]

drawing: A.R. d’Apreval
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Ixoroideae
tribe: Gardenieae
subtribe: Gardeniinae

epithet cited: poivrei
epithet recognized: poivrei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=45663


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Genipa poivrei Drake

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hyperacanthus poivrei (Drake) Rakotonas. & A.P.Davis [as Genipa poivrei Drake]
A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 4: t. 442 D (1890) [A.R. d’Apreval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ctr4lnmtuslkcqdeoa2l6ab4e2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 06:54:42
SESSION unix time in : 1576389282
SESSION unix time out: 1576389882
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576389282
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223