Pelargonium quinquevulnerum Willd.

Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 44: p. 7 (1910)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quinquevulnerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quinquevulnerus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=46289

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium quinquevulnerum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium quinquevulnerum Willd.
Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 44: p. 7 (1910)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e9612den89qn1o54r35ciqou16
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:39:55
SESSION unix time in : 1563266395
SESSION unix time out: 1563266995
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563266395
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163