Pelargonium bicolor (Jacq.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium bicolor (Jacq.) L’Hérit.

Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 44: p. 7 (1910)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: bicolor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=46290


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium bicolor Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium bicolor (Jacq.) L’Hérit.
Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 44: p. 7 (1910)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3nomv84ol4cmfnmomhmt3e7g16
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 13:46:27
SESSION unix time in : 1575981987
SESSION unix time out: 1575982587
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575981987
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40