Ribes rubrum L.
cited name:
Ribes rubrum L.
red currant
P.J. Redouté, Choix des plus belles fleurs et des plus beaux fruits, t. 3 (1833) [P.J. Redoute]

drawing: P.J. Redoute
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=46809


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia rubra (L.) Scop.
  2. Ribes rubrum Jancz.
  3. Ribes rubrum DC. ex Berland.
  4. Ribes spicatum Hyl.
  5. Ribes sylvestre (Lam.) Mert. & Koch
  6. Ribes sylvestre Syme
  7. Ribes vulgare Lam.
  8. Ribes vulgare Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes rubrum L.
P.J. Redouté, Choix des plus belles fleurs et des plus beaux fruits, t. 3 (1833) [P.J. Redoute]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3tb06p6bns0gabfm9nc4ucq757
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 10:30:28
SESSION unix time in : 1573723828
SESSION unix time out: 1573724428
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573723828
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123