Valeriana officinalis L.
cited name:
Valeriana officinalis L.

E. Hamilton, Flora homoeopathica, vol. 2: t. 64 (1853) [Jas. Sowerby ]

drawing: Jas. Sowerby
engraving:

family: Valerianaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47082


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Valeriana baltica Pleijel
  2. Valeriana exaltata J.C. Mikan
  3. Valeriana officinalis Á. Löve & D. Löve
  4. Valeriana officinalis Soó

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Valeriana officinalis L.
E. Hamilton, Flora homoeopathica, vol. 2: t. 64 (1853) [Jas. Sowerby ]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9kkrdpp72c47du7ot5h1h8uoa3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 01:00:55
SESSION unix time in : 1571007655
SESSION unix time out: 1571008255
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571007655
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196