Leptopteris fraseri (Hook. & Grev.) PRESL [as Todea fraseri Hook. & Grev.]
cited name:
Todea fraseri Hook. & Grev.

W.J. Hooker, R.K. Greville, Icones filicum, vol. 1: t. 101 (1831) [R.K. Greville]

drawing: R.K. Greville
engraving:

family: Osmundaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fraseri
epithet recognized: fraseri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47192


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Todea fraseri Hook. & Grev.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leptopteris fraseri (Hook. & Grev.) PRESL [as Todea fraseri Hook. & Grev.]
W.J. Hooker, R.K. Greville, Icones filicum, vol. 1: t. 101 (1831) [R.K. Greville]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: crop4j6d8hvvkpvdnd44p5h9g3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 02:08:40
SESSION unix time in : 1575680920
SESSION unix time out: 1575681520
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575680920
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226