Acer campestre L.
cited name:
Acer campestre L.

F.L. Krebs, Vollständige Beschreibung und Abbildung der Sämmtlichen Holzarten, t. 3 (1826) [Muller y Ochme lit.]

drawing: Muller y Ochme lit.
engraving:

family: Aceraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: campestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: campestris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48131


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acer affine Opiz
  2. Acer affine Hoffmanns. ex Walp.
  3. Acer bedoi Borbás
  4. Acer campestre Drenk.
  5. Acer campestre Schwer.
  6. Acer campestre (Borbás) Schwer.
  7. Acer campestre Drenk.
  8. Acer campestre Geerinck
  9. Acer campestre Borbás & Pax
  10. Acer campestre DC.
  11. Acer campestre (DC.) Schwer.
  12. Acer campestre Schwer.
  13. Acer campestre Jovan.-Dunj.
  14. Acer campestre Springer
  15. Acer campestre Jovan.-Dunj.
  16. Acer campestre Loudon
  17. Acer campestre Wimm. & Grab.
  18. Acer campestre (Wimm. & Grab.) Schwer.
  19. Acer campestre DC.
  20. Acer campestre (DC.) Schwer.
  21. Acer campestre Heinr.Braun
  22. Acer campestre (Heinr.Braun) Schwer.
  23. Acer campestre Borbás
  24. Acer campestre (Borbás) Schwer.
  25. Acer campestre Tausch
  26. Acer campestre Gajic & Diklic
  27. Acer campestre (Gajic & Diklic) Jovan.-Dunj.
  28. Acer campestre Gajic & Drenk.
  29. Acer campestre Loudon
  30. Acer campestre Jovan.-Dunj.
  31. Acer campestre Pax
  32. Acer campestre Jovan.-Dunj.
  33. Acer campestre Tausch
  34. Acer campestre (Masson ex Opiz) Schwer.
  35. Acer campestre Tausch
  36. Acer campestre Jovan.-Dunj.
  37. Acer campestre (Opiz) Schwer.
  38. Acer campestre Tausch
  39. Acer campestre Loudon
  40. Acer campestre Racib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acer campestre L.
F.L. Krebs, Vollständige Beschreibung und Abbildung der Sämmtlichen Holzarten, t. 3 (1826) [Muller y Ochme lit.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 11bt22br36i8kn379hp9bq07e7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 01:31:45
SESSION unix time in : 1568763105
SESSION unix time out: 1568763705
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568763105
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150