Ribes rubrum L.
cited name:
Ribes rubrum L.
red currant
F.L. Krebs, Vollständige Beschreibung und Abbildung der Sämmtlichen Holzarten, t. 79 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48211


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia rubra (L.) Scop.
  2. Ribes rubrum Jancz.
  3. Ribes rubrum DC. ex Berland.
  4. Ribes spicatum Hyl.
  5. Ribes sylvestre (Lam.) Mert. & Koch
  6. Ribes sylvestre Syme
  7. Ribes vulgare Lam.
  8. Ribes vulgare Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes rubrum L.
F.L. Krebs, Vollständige Beschreibung und Abbildung der Sämmtlichen Holzarten, t. 79 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2jcpumpg0amiba9kkc6f3gsjh6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 19:18:11
SESSION unix time in : 1574014691
SESSION unix time out: 1574015291
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574014691
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199