Ribes alpinum L.
cited name:
Ribes alpinum L.

F.L. Krebs, Vollständige Beschreibung und Abbildung der Sämmtlichen Holzarten, t. 80 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48212


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia alpestris Bubani
  2. Grossularia insipida Rupr.
  3. Ribes alpinum (Kit.) Jasicová
  4. Ribes alpinum Pawl.
  5. Ribes lucidum Kit.
  6. Ribes pallidigemmum Simonk.
  7. Ribes scopolii Hladnik
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes alpinum L.
F.L. Krebs, Vollständige Beschreibung und Abbildung der Sämmtlichen Holzarten, t. 80 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c5rl113p9av1t462fosl1q9253
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 10:04:33
SESSION unix time in : 1573722273
SESSION unix time out: 1573722873
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573722273
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123