Ribes nigrum L.
cited name:
Ribes nigrum L.

F.L. Krebs, Vollständige Beschreibung und Abbildung der Sämmtlichen Holzarten, t. 81 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48213


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia nigra (L.) Rupr.
  2. Ribes cyathiforme Pojark.
  3. Ribes nigrum Jancz.
  4. Ribes nigrum (Turcz. ex Ledeb.) Jancz.
  5. Ribes olidum Moench
  6. Ribes pauciflorum Turcz. ex Ledeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes nigrum L.
F.L. Krebs, Vollständige Beschreibung und Abbildung der Sämmtlichen Holzarten, t. 81 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: geqfddubvg9rt68atqtj1kka10
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 19:01:04
SESSION unix time in : 1574013664
SESSION unix time out: 1574014264
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574013664
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199