Aphelandra ornata (Nees) T. Anderson
cited name:
Aphelandra ornata (Nees) T. Anderson

Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 2: t. 22 (1864) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ornatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ornatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48749


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aphelandra venosa Wassh. & L.B.Sm.
  2. Lagochilium ornatum (Nees) Nees
  3. Stenandrium ornatum Nees
  4. Stenandrium venatum Nees

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aphelandra ornata (Nees) T. Anderson
Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 2: t. 22 (1864) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d4008h6lm74soueq0iqp38t6n0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 21:34:32
SESSION unix time in : 1575578072
SESSION unix time out: 1575578672
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575578072
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113