Zantedeschia rehmannii Engl. [as Richardia rehmannii (Engl.) N.E. Br. ex Krelage]
cited name:
Richardia rehmannii (Engl.) N.E. Br. ex Krelage

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7392-7451, vol. 121 [ser. 3, vol. 51]: t. 7436 (1895) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Spermacoceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rehmannii
epithet recognized: rehmannii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4950


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Richardia rehmannii (Engl.) N.E. Br. ex Krelage
  2. Richardia rehmannii (Engl.) N.E. Br. ex W. Harrow
  3. Zantedeschia stehmannii Sprenger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Zantedeschia rehmannii Engl. [as Richardia rehmannii (Engl.) N.E. Br. ex Krelage]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7392-7451, vol. 121 [ser. 3, vol. 51]: t. 7436 (1895) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4huvb5rktnhg8vas5l8an7eat2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 19:56:02
SESSION unix time in : 1575744962
SESSION unix time out: 1575745562
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575744963
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179