Holothrix orthoceras (Harvey) Rchb.f.
cited name:
Holothrix orthoceras (Harvey) Rchb.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7512-7571, vol. 123 [ser. 3, vol. 53]: t. 7523 (1897) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Orchidoideae
tribe: Orchideae
subtribe: Orchidinae

epithet cited: orthoceras
epithet recognized: orthoceras

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=5067


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tryphia orthoceras Harvey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Holothrix orthoceras (Harvey) Rchb.f.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7512-7571, vol. 123 [ser. 3, vol. 53]: t. 7523 (1897) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7t36acesagk74l3o2u7vaa6mj7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 09:11:21
SESSION unix time in : 1574410281
SESSION unix time out: 1574410881
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574410281
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142