Horsfieldia kingii (Hook.f.) Warb. [as Myristica kingii Hook.f.]
cited name:
Myristica kingii Hook.f.

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 3: t. 127 (1891) [A.D. Molla]

drawing: A.D. Molla
engraving:

family: Myristicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: kingii
epithet recognized: kingii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50873


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Horsfieldia hainanensis Merr.
  2. Horsfieldia tetratepala C.Y.Wu & W.T. Wang
  3. Myristica kingii Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Horsfieldia kingii (Hook.f.) Warb. [as Myristica kingii Hook.f.]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 3: t. 127 (1891) [A.D. Molla]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mlt0asfk19k98j54pa1kl8pla3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 16:15:02
SESSION unix time in : 1574003702
SESSION unix time out: 1574004302
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574003702
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168