Horsfieldia amygdalina (Wall.) Warb. [as Myristica amygdalina Wall.]
cited name:
Myristica amygdalina Wall.

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 3: t. 128 (1891) [K.P. Das]

drawing: K.P. Das
engraving:

family: Myristicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amygdalinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amygdalinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50874


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Horsfieldia thorelii Lecomte
  2. Horsfieldia tonkinensis Lecomte
  3. Horsfieldia tonkinensis Lecomte
  4. Myristica amygdalina Wall.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Horsfieldia amygdalina (Wall.) Warb. [as Myristica amygdalina Wall.]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 3: t. 128 (1891) [K.P. Das]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1ter0hhchbcvafah1fe30fi713
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 19:01:11
SESSION unix time in : 1574013671
SESSION unix time out: 1574014271
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574013671
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199