Endocomia canarioides (King) W.J.de Wilde [as Myristica canarioides King]
cited name:
Myristica canarioides King

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 3: t. 134 (1891) [G.C. Das]

drawing: G.C. Das
engraving:

family: Myristicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: canarioides
epithet recognized: canarioides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50880


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Embelia ridleyi King & Gamble
  2. Horsfieldia canarioides (King) Warb.
  3. Horsfieldia racemosa (King) Warb.
  4. Myristica canarioides King

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Endocomia canarioides (King) W.J.de Wilde [as Myristica canarioides King]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 3: t. 134 (1891) [G.C. Das]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ilupm4ac4tk5ratuuhtk8m16t3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 10:03:09
SESSION unix time in : 1573722189
SESSION unix time out: 1573722789
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573722189
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123