Horsfieldia glabra (Reinw. ex Blume) Warb. [as Myristica glabra Reinw. ex Blume]
cited name:
Myristica glabra Reinw. ex Blume

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 3: t. 142 (1891) [G.C. Das]

drawing: G.C. Das
engraving:

family: Myristicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaber, glabra, glabrum
epithet recognized: glaber, glabra, glabrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50889


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Horsfieldia prunoides C.Y. Wu
  2. Myristica amygdalina Wall. ex Hook.f. & Thomson
  3. Myristica glabra Reinw. ex Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Horsfieldia glabra (Reinw. ex Blume) Warb. [as Myristica glabra Reinw. ex Blume]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 3: t. 142 (1891) [G.C. Das]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b2b0mqlipfku8037fa4da78155
SESSION date in: 2019-11-23
SESSION time in: 03:19:36
SESSION unix time in : 1574475576
SESSION unix time out: 1574476176
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574475576
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140