Horsfieldia brachiata (King) Warb. [as Myristica brachiata King]
cited name:
Myristica brachiata King

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 3: t. 144 (1891) [K.P. Das]

drawing: K.P. Das
engraving:

family: Myristicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brachiatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: brachiatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50891


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Horsfieldia subglobosa (King) J.Sinclair
  2. Myristica brachiata King

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Horsfieldia brachiata (King) Warb. [as Myristica brachiata King]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 3: t. 144 (1891) [K.P. Das]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hc3fdjgb76qnbpcobed4rmdb76
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 18:35:23
SESSION unix time in : 1573666523
SESSION unix time out: 1573667123
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573666523
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.249.15