Cylindropuntia arbuscula (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia arbuscula Engelm.]
cited name:
Opuntia arbuscula Engelm.

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 6 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arbusculus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arbusculus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50934


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia arbuscula (Engelm.) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia arbuscula Engelm.
  3. Cylindropuntia arbuscula (Griffiths) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia arbuscula (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia arbuscula Engelm.]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 6 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 01sslles9jal39bmtg87boct74
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 23:58:59
SESSION unix time in : 1571522339
SESSION unix time out: 1571522939
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571522339
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.189.171