Cylindropuntia vivipara (Rose) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia vivipara Rose]
cited name:
Opuntia vivipara Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 7 (1919) [Krieger]

drawing: Krieger
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: viviparus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viviparus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50938


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia vivipara (Rose) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia vivipara Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia vivipara (Rose) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia vivipara Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 7 (1919) [Krieger]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qns6a1bupvsbkdesjnqvk28q43
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 09:15:28
SESSION unix time in : 1571642128
SESSION unix time out: 1571642728
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571642128
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45