Cylindropuntia versicolor (Engelm. ex Toumey) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex J. Coulter]
cited name:
Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex J. Coulter

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 9 (1919) [K. Morita]

drawing: K. Morita
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: versicolor
epithet recognized: versicolor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50944


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia versicolor (Engelm. ex Toumey) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia arborescens (Engelm. ex J. Coulter) Dams
  3. Opuntia thurberi (Engelm. ex J. Coulter) Felger
  4. Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex Toumey
  5. Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex J. Coulter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia versicolor (Engelm. ex Toumey) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex J. Coulter]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 9 (1919) [K. Morita]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: on13pq469o0e9a40sdkuoddnd5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 10:03:52
SESSION unix time in : 1573722232
SESSION unix time out: 1573722832
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573722232
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123