Cylindropuntia spinosior (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia spinosior (Engelm.) Toumey]
cited name:
Opuntia spinosior (Engelm.) Toumey

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 10 (1919) [K. Morita]

drawing: K. Morita
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosior
epithet recognized: spinosior

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50945


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia spinosior (Engelm.) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia spinosior (Engelm.) Toumey
  3. Opuntia spinosior Toumey
  4. Opuntia whipplei Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia spinosior (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia spinosior (Engelm.) Toumey]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 10 (1919) [K. Morita]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0r1fbqgmptqn5flng98prqnpv3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 07:24:56
SESSION unix time in : 1573712696
SESSION unix time out: 1573713296
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573712696
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39