Cylindropuntia alcahes (F.A.C.Weber) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia alcahes F.A.C.Weber]
cited name:
Opuntia alcahes F.A.C.Weber

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 11 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alcahes
epithet recognized: alcahes

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50949


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia alcahes (F.A.C.Weber) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia alcahes F.A.C.Weber
  3. Cylindropuntia alcahes (Britton & Rose) Rebman
  4. Cylindropuntia brevispina (H.E.Gates) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia alcahes (F.A.C.Weber) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia alcahes F.A.C.Weber]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 11 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7jt61kkbp8kug4n1eialdo4qk5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-23
SESSION time in: 00:14:16
SESSION unix time in : 1571782456
SESSION unix time out: 1571783056
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571782456
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234