Austrocylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Backeb. [as Opuntia exaltata A. Berger]
cited name:
Opuntia exaltata A. Berger

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 15 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: exaltatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: subulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50956


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia ellemeetiana Miq.
  2. Opuntia exaltata A. Berger
  3. Opuntia segethii F. Phil.
  4. Opuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Engelm.
  5. Pereskia subulata Muehlenpf.
  6. Cylindropuntia exaltata (A.Berger) Backeb.
  7. Cylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) F.M.Knuth
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Austrocylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Backeb. [as Opuntia exaltata A. Berger]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 15 (1919) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nn19sesv7mm3ldvd5ms2unppq3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 00:59:27
SESSION unix time in : 1576454367
SESSION unix time out: 1576454967
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576454367
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89