Eulychnia iquiquensis (Schumann) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Eulychnia iquiquensis (Schumann) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 15 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Notocacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: iquiquensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: iquiquensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51026


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus iquiquensis Schumann
  2. Eulychnia aricensis F.Ritter
  3. Eulychnia breviflora (Schumann) D.R.Hunt
  4. Eulychnia iquiquensis F.Ritter
  5. Eulychnia morromorenoensis F.Ritter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eulychnia iquiquensis (Schumann) Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 15 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qejingkkqftmsioctjvf9a3rl5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 11:38:48
SESSION unix time in : 1575974328
SESSION unix time out: 1575974928
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575974329
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49