Harrisia bonplandii (Parm.) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Harrisia bonplandii (Parm.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 24 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bonplandii
epithet recognized: bonplandii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51042


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus pomanensis Weing. ex A. Berger
  2. Eriocereus bonplandii (Parm. ex Pfeiff.) Riccob.
  3. Eriocereus guelichii (Speg.) A. Berger
  4. Harrisia balansae (Schumann) N.P. Taylor & Zappi
  5. Harrisia guelichii (Speg.) Britton & Rose
  6. Harrisia pomanensis (Parm. ex Pfeiff.) Braun & Pereira

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Harrisia bonplandii (Parm.) Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 24 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t1vn77fijmblf20c27kstr92j4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 22:49:46
SESSION unix time in : 1573768186
SESSION unix time out: 1573768786
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573768186
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.115.253