Espostoa melanostele (Vaupel) Borg [as Binghamia melanostele (Vaupel) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Binghamia melanostele (Vaupel) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 24 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: melanostele
epithet recognized: melanostele

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51043


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Binghamia melanostele (Vaupel) Britton & Rose
  2. Cephalocereus melanostele Vaupel
  3. Cereus melanostele (Vaupel) Werderm.
  4. Espostoa haagei (Poselg. ex Rümpler.) Borg
  5. Espostoa melanostele (Backeb.) Krainz
  6. Haageocereus melanostele (Vaupel) W.T. Marshall

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Espostoa melanostele (Vaupel) Borg [as Binghamia melanostele (Vaupel) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 24 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: npptu7s5s3r0t524tob0f9ng60
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 18:40:12
SESSION unix time in : 1573666812
SESSION unix time out: 1573667412
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573666812
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.249.15