Echinocereus pentalophus (DC.) Rumpler
cited name:
Echinocereus pentalophus (DC.) Rumpler

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: p. 21, t. 3 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pentalophus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pentalophus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51076


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus leptacanthus DC. ex Pfeiff.
  2. Cereus pentalophus DC.
  3. Cereus pentalophus DC.
  4. Cereus pentalophus DC.
  5. Cereus pentalophus DC.
  6. Cereus procumbens Engelm.
  7. Cereus propinquus Salm-Dyck ex Otto
  8. Echinocereus leptacanthus (Salm-Dyck) Schumann
  9. Echinocereus pentalophus (DC.) Haage
  10. Echinocereus pentalophus (DC.) Rumpler
  11. Echinocereus pentalophus (Engelm.) P. Fourn.
  12. Echinocereus pentalophus (Engelm.) W.Blum & Mich.Lange
  13. Echinocereus procumbens (Engelm.) Lemaire
  14. Echinocereus procumbens Rumpler
  15. Echinocereus procumbens Hirscht
  16. Echinocereus runyonii Orcutt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus pentalophus (DC.) Rumpler
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: p. 21, t. 3 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dog63kn8uca6ao661re6s6q4a3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 19:34:54
SESSION unix time in : 1574015694
SESSION unix time out: 1574016294
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574015694
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199