Echinocereus roetteri (Engelm.) Engelm. ex Rümpler [as Echinocereus lloydii Britton&Rose]
cited name:
Echinocereus lloydii Britton&Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 4 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lloydii
epithet recognized: roetteri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51083


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus roetteri Engelm.
  2. Cereus roetteri Engelm. 2
  3. Echinocereus lloydii Britton&Rose
  4. Echinocereus roetteri (Britton & Rose) Backeb.
  5. Echinocereus roetteri (J.M.Coult.) A.D.Zimmerman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus roetteri (Engelm.) Engelm. ex Rümpler [as Echinocereus lloydii Britton&Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 4 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4jr33stmftl4dl0j2kkl61st24
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 07:32:56
SESSION unix time in : 1573713176
SESSION unix time out: 1573713776
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573713176
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39