Copiapoa coquimbana (Karw. ex Rüpler) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Copiapoa coquimbana (Karw. ex Rüpler) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 10 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Notocacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coquimbanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coquimbanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51098


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus pepinianus Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck
  2. Copiapoa neocoquimbana Y.Itô
  3. Copiapoa pepiniana (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) Backeb.
  4. Copiapoa pseudocoquimbana F.Ritter
  5. Copiapoa pseudocoquimbana F.Ritter
  6. Copiapoa pseudocoquimbana F.Ritter
  7. Copiapoa pseudocoquimbana F.Ritter
  8. Copiapoa serenana Voldan
  9. Echinocactus coquimbanus Karw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Copiapoa coquimbana (Karw. ex Rüpler) Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 10 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k8a07ucj9ge8kkbnjh0au7aca3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 03:26:23
SESSION unix time in : 1576031183
SESSION unix time out: 1576031783
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576031183
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226