Ferocactus wislizeni (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Ferocactus wislizeni (Engelm.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 12 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: wislizeni
epithet recognized: wislizeni

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51101


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus arizonicus R.E.Kunze
  2. Echinocactus emoryi Engelm.
  3. Echinocactus falconeri Orcutt
  4. Echinocactus wislizeni Engelm.
  5. Echinocactus wislizeni Toumey
  6. Echinocactus wislizeni (Toumey) Schelle
  7. Echinocactus wislizeni R.E.Kunze
  8. Echinocactus wislizeni (R.E.Kunze) Schelle
  9. Echinocactus wislizeni (G.E.Linds.) Felger
  10. Ferocactus arizonicus (R.E.Kunze) Orcutt
  11. Ferocactus falconeri (Orcutt) Orcutt
  12. Ferocactus phoeniceus (R.E.Kunze) Orcutt
  13. Ferocactus wislizeni (Toumey) Y.Itô
  14. Ferocactus wislizeni (R.E.Kunze) Y.Itô

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ferocactus wislizeni (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 12 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bjb0k3do6pci7544lhvv1r6f94
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 18:23:41
SESSION unix time in : 1571329421
SESSION unix time out: 1571330021
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571329421
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132