Astrophytum capricorne (A.Dietr.) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Astrophytum capricorne (A.Dietr.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 21 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: capricornis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: capricornis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51119


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Astrophytum capricorne (H.Moeller) Okum.
  2. Astrophytum capricorne Fric
  3. Astrophytum capricorne Fric
  4. Astrophytum capricorne Fric
  5. Astrophytum capricorne (Fric) Doweld
  6. Astrophytum crassispinum (H.Moeller) W.Haage & Sadovsky
  7. Astrophytum niveum (Kayser) W. Haage & Sad.
  8. Astrophytum senile Fric
  9. Astrophytum senile Frić
  10. Astrophytum senile (H.Moeller) Backeb.
  11. Echinocactus capricornis A.Dietr.
  12. Echinocactus capricornis H.Moeller
  13. Echinocactus capricornis Runge & Quehl
  14. Echinocactus capricornis (Runge & Quehl) Schelle
  15. Echinocactus capricornis K.Kayser
  16. Echinocactus capricornus H.Moeller
  17. Echinocactus capricornus Fric

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astrophytum capricorne (A.Dietr.) Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 21 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s97sl2uo438dsqv2qp450vbgp2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 11:22:06
SESSION unix time in : 1571390526
SESSION unix time out: 1571391126
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571390526
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228