Echinocactus lemairei Monv. ex Lemaire [as Cactus lemairei Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Cactus lemairei Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 24 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lemairei
epithet recognized: lemairei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51129


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus lemairei Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus lemairei Monv. ex Lemaire [as Cactus lemairei Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 24 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: odvb6asmmnpp266d1kv1udr9s1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 23:03:37
SESSION unix time in : 1573769017
SESSION unix time out: 1573769617
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573769017
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.115.253