Escobaria cubensis (Britton & Rose) D.R.Hunt [as Coryphantha cubensis Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Coryphantha cubensis Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 5 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cubensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: cubensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51137


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha cubensis Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Escobaria cubensis (Britton & Rose) D.R.Hunt [as Coryphantha cubensis Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 5 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jmp3kb0n5g1icj8gq0ek75a2s1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 21:41:22
SESSION unix time in : 1576442482
SESSION unix time out: 1576443082
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576442482
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36