[as Neomammillaria geminispina (Haw.) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Neomammillaria geminispina (Haw.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 5 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: geminispinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: geminispinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51139


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus columnaris Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
[as Neomammillaria geminispina (Haw.) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 5 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 795idat7joa7euil7a9flk7bl2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 07:37:51
SESSION unix time in : 1576132671
SESSION unix time out: 1576133271
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576132671
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211