Mammillaria schumannii Hildm. [as Bartschella schumannii (Hildm.) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Bartschella schumannii (Hildm.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 7 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: schumannii
epithet recognized: schumannii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51148


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bartschella schumannii (Hildm.) Britton & Rose
  2. Mammillaria venusta K. Brandegee

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria schumannii Hildm. [as Bartschella schumannii (Hildm.) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 7 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 88qijqsghh181tk613f7090mn5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 01:43:44
SESSION unix time in : 1571615024
SESSION unix time out: 1571615624
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571615024
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87