[as Neomammillaria magnimamma (Haw.) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Neomammillaria magnimamma (Haw.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 11 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: magnimammus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: magnimammus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51161


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria centricirrha Lemaire
  2. Mammillaria flavovirens Salm-Dyck
  3. Mammillaria gladiata Mart.
  4. Mammillaria macracantha DC.
  5. Mammillaria pentacantha Pfeiff.
  6. Mammillaria phymatothele A. Berger
  7. Mammillaria zuccariniana Mart.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
[as Neomammillaria magnimamma (Haw.) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 11 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8lksgrspq61htfc3fk39e31gm7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 16:00:38
SESSION unix time in : 1575903638
SESSION unix time out: 1575904238
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575903638
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36