[as Neomammillaria spinosissima (Lemaire) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Neomammillaria spinosissima (Lemaire) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 12 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosissimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51166


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria sanguinea F.A. Haage ex Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
[as Neomammillaria spinosissima (Lemaire) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 12 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ij7t6emdlt0cv38cvb8f1ee6p3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 00:46:13
SESSION unix time in : 1571525173
SESSION unix time out: 1571525773
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571525173
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.189.171