[as Neomammillaria polyedra (Mart.) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Neomammillaria polyedra (Mart.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 12 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyedrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyedrus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51169


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria multiseta Ehrenb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
[as Neomammillaria polyedra (Mart.) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 12 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f7ijujs007u259h2tf8f4lina6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 20:18:11
SESSION unix time in : 1575919091
SESSION unix time out: 1575919691
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575919091
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89