Mammillaria prolifera (Miller) Haw. [as Neomammillaria multiceps (Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Neomammillaria multiceps (Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 14 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: multiceps
epithet recognized: proliferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51175


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria pusilla DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria prolifera (Miller) Haw. [as Neomammillaria multiceps (Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 14 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r81t0n4f0936k9f0utbdjoq9l1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 11:47:09
SESSION unix time in : 1571392029
SESSION unix time out: 1571392629
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571392029
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228