Cactus palmeri J.M.Coult. [as Neomammillaria palmeri (J. Coulter) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Neomammillaria palmeri (J. Coulter) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 14 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: palmeri
epithet recognized: palmeri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51176


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bartschella palmeri (J.M.Coult.) Doweld
  2. Mammillaria palmeri (J. Coulter) Jacobi
  3. Neomammillaria palmeri (J. Coulter) Britton & Rose
  4. Chilita palmeri Orcutt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cactus palmeri J.M.Coult. [as Neomammillaria palmeri (J. Coulter) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 14 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6e776aa9a1663aq37uojsl7qb3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 00:48:52
SESSION unix time in : 1571525332
SESSION unix time out: 1571525932
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571525332
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.189.171