Mammillaria bombycina Quehl [as Neomammillaria bombycina (Quehl) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Neomammillaria bombycina (Quehl) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 15 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bombycinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bombycinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51178


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Neomammillaria bombycina (Quehl) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria bombycina Quehl [as Neomammillaria bombycina (Quehl) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 15 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2eqmeij2q3gsad2q9n3kfme4k1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-23
SESSION time in: 01:39:49
SESSION unix time in : 1571787589
SESSION unix time out: 1571788189
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571787589
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.171.108