Epiphyllum anguliger (Lemaire) G. Don [as Epiphyllum darrahii (Schumann) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Epiphyllum darrahii (Schumann) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 16 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: darrahii
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51181


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum darrahii (Schumann) Britton & Rose
  2. Phyllocactus anguliger Lemaire
  3. Phyllocactus darrahii Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum anguliger (Lemaire) G. Don [as Epiphyllum darrahii (Schumann) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 16 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3hpr21fnggqne7od71cc03ts36
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 07:02:19
SESSION unix time in : 1573538539
SESSION unix time out: 1573539139
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573538539
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.217.242