Epiphyllum hookeri Haw. [as Epiphyllum pittieri (F.A.C.Weber) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Epiphyllum pittieri (F.A.C.Weber) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 16 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pittieri
epithet recognized: hookeri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51182


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus hookeri (Haw.) Pfeifer
  2. Cereus marginatus Salm-Dyck
  3. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (Haw.) Kimnach
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (Haw.) U.Guzmán
  5. Epiphyllum ruestii (Weing.) F.M.Knuth
  6. Epiphyllum stenopetalum (C.F.Först.) Britton & Rose
  7. Epiphyllum strictum (Lemaire) Britton & Rose
  8. Epiphyllum strictum (Weing.) Borg
  9. Phyllocactus hookeri Salm-Dyck
  10. Phyllocactus stenopetalus C.F. Först.
  11. Phyllocactus strictus Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum hookeri Haw. [as Epiphyllum pittieri (F.A.C.Weber) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 16 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aa018rvc313nd0s8facu4nd9g0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 02:21:59
SESSION unix time in : 1571444519
SESSION unix time out: 1571445119
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571444519
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228